LDA Alumni Database

Congratulations, class of 2016! Landscape Architecture is pleased to welcome our newest graduates into our alumni community. We look forward to hearing about your outstanding achievements in the years to come. Be sure to stay in touch by updating your contact information, and by sending us regular updates to include in our Alumni Class Notes. UC Davis Landscape Architecture alumni are making a difference by getting involved in their communities; mentoring, advising and assisting current students; serving as guest speakers in classes; and networking with fellow graduates. 

Please note that this page is an attempt to provide a service to our alumni who may want to communicate with one another. We recommend that the email addresses listed below be checked against Google, Facebook, and our own LinkedIn page, which may have newer contact information for someone.

If you are searching for a particular first or last name, don't forget that your web browser will find it for you on this page via the Find command in the browser's Edit menu.

Updated 6/29/2016: 

2016 Alumni

2015 Alumni

Magdalena Aravena

Taylor Baer

Phlora Barbash

Evelyn Chang

Jonathan Chavarria

Julia Dahlgren

Daniel Friedman

Arturo Fuentes-Ortiz

Francisco Gallegos(2014 class)

William Glaeser

Carmen Godinez

Bernice Joy Guintu

Kristin Hanlon (SED)

Kristina Hindes

Ben Hu

Grant Huang

Robyn Huey

Ting Jin

Claire LeBlond

Danica Liongson

Leslie Lung

Nathan Ma

Evelyn Molina

Cristian Morales-Molina

Vanvisa Musigapala

Gayatri Narayan

Nathaniel Oakley

Alec Ortiz (SED)

Juan Sanchez (2014 class)

Matthew Sweramin

Salli Sticlaru

Jonathan Su

Kevin Sun

Kristin Taylor (SED)

Sean Vang

Deisy Velasquez

Gregory Webber

Elvis Wong

Mayton Xu

David Xue

2014 Alumni

Katie Herman

Brodie Hegg

Ashley Lemay

Alex Espinosa

Emily Johnson

Yang Xu (Eric)

Sofia Prokop

Steven Reeves

Omri Kruvi

Christine Moon

Julian Rosario

David M. Williamson

Arek Medina

Sarah Skinker

Shu Yan

Marco Chio

Dylan Buterbaugh

Robert Campos

Wo Huan Guan

Siobhan Hussey

Marisa Naughton

Matthew Wong

Jeremy Kollar

Ida Taing

Juan Sanchez

Ryoma Tominaga

Diana Grandi

Anna Nichols

Allison Lenning

Zaw Toe

Ronnick Licudo

Sharna Tang

Edith Munguia

Francisco Gallegos

Shadi Formoso

Dianne Sprott

2013 Alumni

Iqra Anwar

Shahana Aslam

Javan Bowsher

Kathy Castro

David Chacara

Micheline Chagniot

Peter Chang

Carson Cooper

Philip Dinh

Aaron Domingo

Tyler Erickson

Johann Holvick-Thomas

Jihwan Kim

Hannah Levy

Gabriel Munoz

Pam Fonseca Newman (1996)

Gary Ng

Hoanglan Nguyen

Christopher Norgaard

Elaine Palacios

Ray Papa

Amie Patel

Tony Perkins

Erik Reyes

Keith Scott

Jana Schwartz

Kelvin Sharma

Jong Soo Kim

Dominic Staley

Brooks Taylor

Elizabeth Tobino-Gonzalez

Toni Toscano

Tyler Van Pelt

2012 Alumni

Jacqueline Archer

Alyssa Black

Chelsea Bowman

Kip Bridges

Brenna Castro

Alicia Chandler

Karen Chin

June Choi

Nikita Choi

David Chursenoff

Kathleen Dycaico

Eryanne Edgerley

Summer Giron

Aimee Hendrie

Amal Iqbal

Janelle Imaoka

Kristina Jesena

Brenna Jones

Laura Kasten

Alex Koutzoukis

Jessamyn Lett

Simon Levy

Kelly Matheson

Tanweijing Marx

Joseph Medina

Kathleen O'Leary

Richard Perez

Julia Mai Plotts

Kaitlin Porter

Liana Ramos

Levi Rynearson

Gem Spear

Ryan Sresovich

Vanessa Thompson

Kathyryn Waje

Gina Yang

Ying Ying Zhong

2011 Alumni

Shengnan Sarah An

Elliot Arthur

Christopher Barker

Elizabeth Bokulich

Steven Burkel

Joseph Cafuir

Michael Clarke

Robin Croen

Aleksandar Diachenko

Tyler Eash

Joel Franceschi

Matthew Frank

John Gainey

Roman Gutierrez

Trang Ngoc Lam

Jason  Langlois

Gabino Marquez

Amanda Mercado

Barbara Nazarewicz

Robinson Vandoan Le Ngo

Inna Nosenko

Kevin Ohle

Rodrigo Ormachea

Iain Pryor

Homan Rajai

Vahid Rezaei

Steven Roper

Omar Sadik

Kathryn Salfen

Robert Shelley

Andrew Stricklin

Ching Tricia Ting

Hieu Vo

Choua Vue

Johnny Wu

Ellen Yau

Jason Yeung

2010 Alumni

Christina Aguet

Scott Alvarez

Rachelle Andrews

Jason Benson

Robin Brown-Ward

Ha Bui

Patrick Bushe

Connie Chao

Rebecca Fox

Tara Hanlon

Phong Hoang

Sophie Klenner

Marie Koryaka

Janice Lau

Hiu Ting Li

Rick Lopez

Paul Maginnity

Tommy McCormack

Carmut Me

Jean Moreno

Veronica Murray

Joanna Perez-Green

Kenny Peterson

Claire Ray

Lydia Renz

Oliver Reyes

Jaime Sandoval

Sophie Sears

Eric Shelton

Castiel Shepp

Kyle Shipley

Jared Sisneroz

Gilberto Valencia

Ella Ver

Emmanuel Villegas

Le Steven Zhang

2009 Alumni

Cristina Avramovici

Stephen Blewett

Elizabeth Bowler

Carolyn Brennan

Jordan Cabarrubias

Kimberly Chacon

Daniel Chang

Shiuan-Han Chang

Brendan Ehlermann

Andrew Emmert

Laurie  Fong

Juan Garcia

Erik Gellerman

Danny Giang

Mark Hernandez

Andrew Holguin

Daniel Hui

Rachel Jacobson

Daniel Leininger

Forrest Luna

Mark Morris

Robert Nelson

Jessica Norling

Mayank Patel

Nathan Patterson

Kanya Phev

Stephen Ramirez

Jo-Anmarie Ricasata

Michael Riha

Sommer St Michel

Ryan Sandwick

Alicia Bramble Schultz

Roberta Sims

Carleen Smith

Sandy Thai

Duy Tran

Cecilia (Sze Mei) Tse

Maren Walker

Aimee White

Sandra Wong

Keith Wright

Gwen (Xiaojun) Xu

Eric Yamasaki

Kimberly Yeo

Venus (Xiao-Yun) Yuan

2008 Alumni

Jonathan Bowhay

Christine Breining

Nick Burke

Devin Caprari

Shiuan-Han Chang

Pierre Chin-Dickey

Shauna Cozad

Wesley Downing

Alex Edwards-Hastings

Kevin Evinger

Hart Farrell Hedberg

Casey Gates

Hilary Harkins

Stevie Headd

Melinda Joyce

Andy Le

Beth Lee

Joseph Linehan

Tracey Link

Henry Luc

Tamara Malmstrom Gordon

Sage Millar

Nha Nguyen

Dawn Pfab Cradduck

Laura Podolsky

Nazaneen Pouya

Joshua Schwartz

Turhan Sonmez

David Stater

Melody Stenhammer

Anthony Tadina

Pimjai Taksana

John Tran

Bethany Whiteside

Alexandra Witte

Daniel Yadegar

Fanny Yu

2007 Alumni

Sam Allen

Kiyomasa (Scott) Baba

Veronica Breien Delgado

Kim Chan

Chris Chisam

Helen Chu

Norita Collins

Lawrence Cuevas

Paul Davis

Aleksandra Djurasovic

Andrea Douglas

Dina Dobkin

Justin Draheim

Chris Drullard

Kate Green Drullard

Jill Hardesty

Andrew Haskin

Trena Heinrich

Scott Hendrickson

Heriberto Herrera

Tyler Jones-Powell

Daniel Krompholz

Marco Lei

Ving Luu

Yanet Martinez

Andrew Mooney

Willa Mui

Daniel Mummy

Lea Nash Allen

Victoria Ngo

Aywon-Anh Nguyen

Micah Press

Rachel Ragatz

Amber Reilly

Julia Riggins

Colleen Salveson

Stephen Sampson

DeeAnn Schuttish

Heather Stovall

Henry Tsai

Jenny Yang

2006 Alumni

Sandra Ayala

Jocelyn Brodeur

Jaime Castillo

Liz Collett Harris

Julia Cox

Tomas Cruickshank

Criselda Cruz

Hollie Huong Cun

Christopher Eng

Tenaya Fihe

Sara Fix

Michael Harris

Sarah Hayward

Iris Ip

Kari Koch Tsubota

Ethan Kong

Roberta Korcz

Calvin Lee

Martha Lopez

Whitney Miller

Eric Mullin

Linsey Payne

Darren Solano

Christopher Takemori

John Hien Tran

Anh Truong

2005 Alumni

Ruzen Barnato

Alex Chan

Jessica Chase

Chih-Ting Cheng

Enrico Deslate

Jennifer Egawa

Kenneth Farrell

Alia Hansen Robbins

Amber Hildebrand

Lindsey Holm

Katie Holmquist

Annalis (Zundel) Johnson-Benner

Melissa Kim

Kendell Konecny

Shelli Kuenstler Porterfield

Eva Lee

Ying Lu

Heather Morris

Nicole Pastre

Claudia Schmidt

Robert Seed

Cailin Starks

Nina Suzuki

Kristin Teddy

Yo Yo Tsang

Amanda Voltin

Diana Walker-Smith

Susan Yau

Alvin Yee

Lindsey Young DeSmidt

2004 Alumni

Jefferson Birrell

Leith Carstarphen

Christine Carstens Dingeldein

Venessa Galindo

Olga Garzon

David Guzman

Justin Hiraga

Jessica Ho

Tyler Jarvik

Kathleen Kolman

Julie Leung

Jennifer Liu

David Marcoullier

Alyssa McLean

Paula Parmelee

Jason Pelaez

Jennifer Ruloph

Eva Schlanger

Jonathan Schwartz

Nathan Stephens

Laura Torchin

Ruth Williams

James Williamson

Victoria Wilson

Heather Mazzanti

Susan Yau

2003 Alumni

Stephanie Balsdon Bill

Johnna Brooks

Jennifer Bucsis Styduhar

Mark Campos

Russell Case

John Michael Churchill

Anne Dain-Owens

Brandon Devine

Lina Duong

Akie Fukushige Wenk

Vinita Huang

Susan Infalt

Kirsten Holder Johnson

Tracey Jones

Georgia Leung

Wayland Li

Renee Lucena

Michael Lundeby

Margaret Macioge Young

Matt Macleod

Paul Maksy

Marlies Nagl Metodi

Shannon Sobeck Rogers

Matthew Strader

Khai Tran

Jill Van Horn

Bart van der Zeeuw

Enrica Vasta

2002 Alumni

Christine Alford

Linda Bradley

David W. Campbell

Adam C. Crocker

Heather Dean-Breatt

Jon Dykhuizen

Dawn Einwalter

Rebecca Farrington

Kevin Fuselier

Natalia (Celuch) Gaerlan

Rachel Guedon

Szu-Yu Huang

Josh Huttle

Courtney Ishii Yeung

William R. Lane

Aric Merolli

Patrick John McEnany

Amy Mitchell

Jeffrey Nittka

Jason Ortega

Cathryn Rose

Aimee Ruskewicz

Maya Elisa Sepulveda von Trapp

Lynelle Springer McNiel

Skye A. Stekoll

Erik Watkins

Andrea Wheaton Dent

Xiao Xiao

back to top

 

2001 Alumni

Jonathan Bort

Meredith Branstad

Lisa Bui

Louise Chau

Laura Cucco Green

Erica Leigh Drew

Maggie Dhyana Edelstein

Alyssa Elliott Zacharia

Janice Ellis

Ben Green

Carrie Rae Greenberg

Amelia Herndon

Peter Daniel Larimer

Jennifer Lau

Nalani A. Ngoon

Laurie Nichol Osborne

Toby Perry

Arleen Kanemoto Powlesland

Gary Rasmussen

Lara Rush Heasley

Daniela Tavares

Michael Valine

Bryan Hollis Walker

Niki Wu

Ernest Wuethrich

2000 Alumni

Traci Piper Barnett

Sally Bartindale

Steve Benes

Stephanie Bersch

Mark Brandi

Nellie Mohamad Fore

Lucas Griffith

Jillian Hultgren

Lauren Hunter

Jennie Lewis

Dominic Lopez

Kara Leong

Helen Maderazo

Marie Mai

Audrey Mathews

Ryan Michalak

Brian J. Morgan

Tracy Peddicord

Scott Reeves

Sarah Richards Burke

Gerrie Lee Robinson

John Suesens

Robin Hoa Tu

Jennifer L. Wait

1999 Alumni

Samuel Arintok

Cynthia Arnold

Shannon Brawley

Sheri Cameron-Rain

Julie Conrad

David Contreras

Thomas Costamagna

Christine de Chutkowski

Alfred DeWitt

Kenneth Doty

Daniel Fernandez

Gabriela Gamino

Corinne M. Hartnett Stewart

Leah Hickey Elamin

Jose Leal

Catherine B. Mathews

Steve May

Scott Nannini

Holly Helms (Nelson) Iosso

Temoor Noor

Aaron M.F. Parr

Charles H. Richison

Eric Roberson

Michael Shular

Kim Takaki Lonigro

Jane Talbot Wyrick

Christine Talbot

Justin Ware

Peggy Wu

Gregory Wysong

1998 Alumni

Mary Bedard

Jean-Paul Bergez

Arthur Brito

Sandra Chavannes

Christopher Corbett

David Cubberly

Richard "Del" Deletetsky

Patricia Ferman

Heidi Frank

Mathew Funk

Charles Gardella

Jacob Gilchrist

Nellie Hamilton

Tsuguaki Hirowatari

Andrew Johnson

Celine Livengood

Deidre "Dee" Lucas

Nicolas Morin

Michael Padilla

Charles Strawter

Gayle Totton

Michael Tran

Duane Tut

Nick Twight

Erik Vierra

Karen Walker

Sarah Washburn

Chris G. Weiss

back to top

 

1997 Alumni

David Ahn

Hillary Chapman

Jennifer Clark Colfer

Angelo Claudio

Sheri Fischer

David A. Foster

Travis Frye

Laurie Gray-Bounsall

Patrick Haughey

Diana Hershey

Carl Jensen

Tess A. Lispi

Stewart McCord

Mark McManus

Bret McMichael

Circe Leda Mirano

Tuan Ngo

Barrett Wade Olson

Lai S. Tran

Cam Tran

Jahalel Lee Tuil

Michael W. Wall

Erin Megan Walters

Matt C. Weber

Derrick Yuen

1996 Alumni

Rochsong T. Bishop

Aaron R. Bock

Andrea Carlassare

Ron Cheung

Tsung-Pei Samantha Chu

Stephanie L. Fiske-Alladin

Pam Fonseca Newman

Rita A. Frink

Alison Griffith Caldwell

Timothy H. Hebner

Erik A. Heiberg

Julian Inchaurregui

Robert La Rocca

Jacob P. Mann

David R. Moffatt

Cara McAdam Day Nelson

Minh Duc Ngo

Darrin S. Nordahl

Timothy P. O'Shea

Debra Olson-Suarez

Stephanie M. Pearson

Kevin R. Perry

Bryan M. Plumley

Linda Roberson

Eric Rowell

Pam L. Smith

David J. Steinbauer

Tin-Wah Wong

Allison A. Yamamoto

1995 Alumni

Scott Martin Blair

Jimmy H. Chan

Lydia Xiao Lan Chen

Eun (James) H. Choi

Karen Davis-Brown

Mike E. Duran

Patricia D. Edson

Brian Douglas Emery

Mark E. Fellinger

Marc Lee Gabrys

Rizaldy M. Gache

Vance A. Goss

Jeffrey Scott Hausman

Pamlyn K. Hill

Lena Chih-Tuan Hsia Pu

Laurie J. Kennedy

Kristen M. Kieta

Jeremy Laurentowski

Frederick D. Learey

M. Brian Lee

Rebecca G. Lillis

Dario Lopez, Jr.

Marilyn E. Miller

Dennis James Murray

Alice K. Nakaoka

Michael Joseph Oldag

Adriana Perez

Tran T. Quoc

Tim Rechin

Baird Renneckar

Lori Richardson

Paul Robins

John Joseph Sims

Richard D. Tong

Aimee Michelle Van Dam

Doug Vu

Amy Noel West

1994 Alumni

Nazanin Arastoozadeh

Mary Margaret Brown

David Chun Chang

Mary Ellen Christophel

Christopher Laszlo Csordas

Amy Lillian Davis

Donna June Davis

Christopher Claude Elliott

Richard David Elmy

Sandra Elaine Ezzell-Garner

Matthew G.E. Farrand

Andrew Mark Fulks

John Robert Gibbs

Kevin William Hayes

Ken Hiatt

Stuart Hornsby

Brad Johnson

Danny Chak-Yin Kwan

Robert Sin Lee

Steve Ligon

Julie Mata

Franck Moran

Paul Charles Nichols

Alan W. Parkman

William Dennis Roach

Jeanne Louise Slaughter

Chris Sullivan

Francis Tze-Tung Tam

John Paul Tarahteeff

Andrea Louise Terrenzio

Duy Nghiep Truong

back to top

 

1993 Alumni

Mark C. Abbay

Rosemary J. Alex

Eric Berge Anderson

Enrico Bariani

Thomas Day Beebe

Kia Buford Selley

Donald W. Carmickle

Christiana Helen Carr

William Kesha Chapman

Mark Peter Child

James F. Dansby

Daniel Delao, Jr.

Lia Alexandra Farley

David Fletcher

Carrie Michelle Fountain

Darren Jack Goon

Robert R. Hewitt

Laura Dawn Ivey

Maria Pazparras Juachon

Darren Gordon Kuhnau

Roy Majoe

Miya Lynn Fleming Matsuura

Kenneth Murray

Cory Andrew Parker

Jeffrey L. Pietrzak

Reinhard Pribish

Johnny Robert Ribeiro

Ray Lynn Roth, III

Jennifer Page Shaw-Crosby

Mark A. Shepherd

Nina Shu-Ning Sia Brackett

Adrienne Elizabeth Thompson

Tung Tran

Melinda Ann Waldron

Andrew K. Wong

Jeannette Wong

1992 Alumni

Magnus Peter Bernhardt

Beau Bradley Beza

Michelle Ann Bond

Michelle Bosch

William J. Brunsky

Josiah Raison Cain

Elizabeth Anderson Clark

Timothy Christian Coleman

Clifford James Coons

Kendra Jean Craven

Heather Dawn Cruddace

Tanya Elizabeth De La Jara

Gregory Alan Desmond

Donna Fragoso Pasquantonio-Leslie

Suzanne Kay Hutsell

Joel Anthony Jensen

Stephen Giles Kohlbeck

Shelli K. Porterfield BS 2005

Vincent Kuo-Tung Lane

Kathryn L. Lavin

Rachel Ann Ledri

Nina Shu-Jen Locker

Daniel Forrest Mauer

Eileen Sumiye Nakahira

Joseph Victor Nootbaar

Tamara Jeanne Parman

Teri Lynn Paulus

Michael Alain Pon

Andrew Dennis Pond

Robert Brian Schulze

Daniel Sinagra

Jay Douglas Stallman

Richard Vincent Thall, Jr.

Christopher Laurence Tow

Mitchell Wilks

Jennifer Debra Worth

Suzanne Joy Yee

1991 Alumni

Dhetchai Allison

Laura Aiko Beilke

Sheryl Corinne Dion

Richard F. Francisco

Thomas Miller Frye

Richard Scott Hernandez

Christine McInnis Herron

Stanley Joseph Jarrell

Julia Lulladee Jones-Kaplan

Kern Ping Kuen Leung

Daniel A. Lipshutz

Melanie Luque

Ellen Marie Miramontes

Brad Eugene Nelson

Huan Duc Nguyen

Monica Cardoza Perrone

Jeffrey Frank Perry

Rodney Louis Scaccalosi

John Christopher Tihanyi

Evelyn A. Veverka

Lanette Woo

1990 Alumni

Constance F. Arendtsen

Karen Jean Bloom

Christine Krysia Braun

Timothy P. Cunnane

Dennis S. Day

Kate Donia Green

Dennis Dean Grunstad

Scott R. Houck

Todd T. Jordan

Victoria Blythe Jowise

Gary John Lai

Nohl Gregory Lyons

Matthew D. Mailander

Elias Mbvukuta

Gregory V. Melton

Victoria Miller

Geri Leyva Moore

Constance E. Perry

William M. Rinehart

Kendra Ryan

Greg S. Satterfield

Kenneth A. Stockton

Kenneth Tam

Aimee "Mimi" Taylor

Wayne A. Wong

Robert Christian Zumwalt

back to top

1989 Alumni

John D. Akeman

John Joseph Bush

Judy Lisa Eisenstein

David Warren Eng

Linda Louise Garrett

Kathrin Ursula Grimm

Diane L. Hefner

Michael M. Hogenboom

Claire Jean James

Jeffery Harold Jones

Patricia Jung

Paul Jorgen Junker

James Matthew Keenan

Jodi Ketelsen

Tanya Wattenburg Komas

Russell Edward Link

Kelly Ann Parker

Kevin Mark Ramsey

Cheryl Ann Rauch

Rafael Nunez Rios, III

Amy G. Rucker

Michael P. Scheele

Cheryl A. Sullivan

Keith Shigeru Suzuki

Susan Elizabeth Thompson

Suzanne S. Tofanelli

Tricia Westbrook

Suzanne Wise

1988 Alumni

Nicholas Arthur Ancel

Gary Phillip Balcerak

Christopher Alan Baumann

Kevin E. Becker

Corrine C. Byers

Susan M. Collopy

Liesel Ware Fenner

John Eric Franklin

Stanton I Jones, Jr.

Mary H. McKenna

Lise M. McNaughton

Felix C. Onukwugha

Thomas Herbert Phelps

Janet Yee Reksoatmodjo

Marilyn Sarenana

David Charles Sorenson

Hsin-Tsau Tu

Marvin Yee

Edward C. Yu

1987 Alumni

Judy L. Boshoven

Karen S. Bramlett Nece

Michael A. Cavalli

Yvonne Chin

Robert I. Cord, III

Christopher Paul Dundon

Mark Duval

Olga Marcela Escobar-Ecke

Laurel J. Gunderson

Andrea L. Hatfield

Kristin L. Heggem

Margarita Hill

Lacy J. Holtzworth

Paul Johnsen

Anita L. Kane

Elizabeth K. Lebish

Garrett V. Lee

John Mitchell

Eric R. Otto

Richard G. Schuchardt

Ronald W. Stark

Angela L. Taylor

Ellen Wagner

John R. Wilbanks

Anna Young

1986 Alumni

Katie Adams

Nathan N. Anderson

Patricia M. Araiza

Philip J. Armstrong

Patricia "Peetz" Q. Brouillette

James L. Catlin

Barry Mitchell Corwin

Elizabeth Coss

Robert P. Deaver

Isaac K. Fong

Richard Gauthier

Steven Greco

Janice Howard

Judith Konovaloff

Leslie J. Lew

Christopher M. Long

Jennifer L. Martin RIP

Kevin J. Oliver

Shirleen Perron

Lesley E. Phillips

E. Marc Roberts

Elizabeth M. Sagehorn

Robyn Sherrill

Gregory A. Tarter

Gianna Walker

Heather A. Williams

Jennifer Wu

1985 Alumni

Andrea M. Blair

Steven P. Chainey

Melanie D. Chaney

Randal L. De Luchi

Michael E. Dilley

Christine Finlay

Judie Gee

Bradford S. Greenbury

Michael D. Hopkins

Kamal K. Jain

Kris E. Kimpel

Brian Kisling

Melanie Moritz

Bonnie Ng

Margo Partridge

Valeria Ponte

Robert G. Rombold

Mark I. Rutheiser

Kenneth G. Schoppet

Susan E. Spencer

Summer St. James Wintemberg

Melanie Steele

Corazon Unana

William Werner

Pamela Wilhelms

Owen L. Williams

Karen Yamamoto

Judie Yim

John Zanzi

1984 Alumni

Drew C. Bardet

Rosalia A. Barrett

Marilane Bergfelt

Stacey L Britt

Dale P. Cook

Karen Costanza

Leslie K. Dean

Kristin Doerschlag Stilton

Wayne Filipowski

Tara L. Gee

Scott Hall

Timothy S. Hiraoka

Sidney I. Jones

Mark B. Mahaney

Deana M. Oliver

Barbara Procissi

Scott W. Raffety

Dave F. Roche

Julie A. Sayre

Scott P. Summers

Thomas M. Swarner

Dana A. Yee

1983 Alumni

John M. Benson

Stacy A. Benson

Jennifer L. Bowles

Barry D. Brown

Marilee O. Clark

Brian Costello

Diane C. Dong

Steven C. DuBridge

Barbara L. Harris

Anne Ingels Dresser

Dave Jaeger

Richard M. Kerri

Sawsan A. Knobel

Suzanne Little

Frieder Luz

Walter Mahoney

James Obata

Elmer P. Penaranda

Craig Poulsen

Thomas A. Richman

Pia Rosado

Mark A. Schattinger

Kristin E. Schwab

A. Mark Slichter

Brian Smith

James Springer

Jack Spruance

Scott A. Zucker

James R. Trapani


1982 Alumni

Laura J. Boss

David B.D. Bushnell

Santos J. Cervantes-Llamas

Cheryl Covert

Teryl Crawford

Sharon Furle

Dimitrios Georges

Arthur B. Goulard

John L. Haynes

Bibi Ann Hazel-Reber

Philip E. Hendricks

Kathleen A. Holliday

Pamela M. Jardini

Lynn C. Johnson

Sarah Behzadi Kavoosi

June Knowlton-Dawley

James N. Luttrell

Kathleen D. McCormick

Teryl A. McLaren

Anthony O. Powell

Sharon Rowland

Deborah K. Schoenberg

Jonathan G. Schroeder

Kimberly A. Stewart

Gary Strang

J. Patrick Sullivan

Jeffrey A. Tsuruoka

Catherine Weisz

Madeline Weisz

Kimberly B. Wright

back to top

1981 Alumni

Jayne M. Brudvig-Sheldon

Richard Caldwell

Barbara Carey

Kate Dragolovich

Steven Geller

Christophe Girot

Donna Howay

Heidi Lorenzen Jones

Carol Lawyer

Kim Leiker

Joseph L. Minton

Pamela Saribalis

Brian F. Schroeder

Jeffrey Smith

Marie Veerkamp

Ernest Yu

Ronald Yungul

1980 Alumni

David Bolduan

Roy Bray

John Cahalan

Philip S. Chesnutt

James Compton

Brian Firth

Robert Hayden

Ron Lutsko

Marsha Badenoch Mason

Keith Meng

Diane Mihara

John Monday

Robert Ploss

Scott Rich

Kathy Seib Matsuyama

Migon Sprott

Eric Subbotin

Kevin Tong

1979 Alumni

Susan Aisumi

Margot M. Anderson

Susan Helen Britton

Leona Burk

Carol Callejon

Sr. Joanne Jaruko Doi

Belinda Downie

Sandra Drennan

Leslie Eagling Carlsen

Scott Erickson

Mark Frederick

Miki Fujitsubo

Anna Gudren

Thomas Huff

Patrice McClintic

Josephine McProud

Chris D. Moore

Curt Nichols

Bart O'Brien

Sandy Osborn

Janice Peterson

Gary Ratway

Cynthia Riha

Jane Ellen Ross

William Sakai

Karen M. Tarter

John Verhousky

Katherine Naugle Wood



back to top

1978 Alumni

David Amorena RIP

Jeffrey Anderson

Jane Bland

Bradford Bolger

Sarah Genn Butler

Suzanne Carter

William E. Davis

Lisa Jovanovich-Kurasch

Lisa Killough

Sally Kneeland-Petru

Kim L. Koski

Kerry Daane Loux

Paula Matzinger

Stephanie M. McAllister

Linda Phy

Mark Smoot

Ronald Wade

Katherine Weber

Karen Younge

1977 Alumni

John Aldrich

Thomas K. Altgelt

Donald Chin

Michael Czabarenek

Michael Glassman

Melinda Goffstein

Shauna Welty

Lida Grant

Ruth M. Hutmacher

Dee P. Martinmass

Douglas McAdams

David Meehan

Michael Minder

James M. Nolan

Glen Schmidt

Victoria Stephens

Daniel Wild

William Wilson

1976 Alumni

Dianne Althoff

William I. Andersen

Gudrun Baxter

Thomas Bettencourt

Marilyn Clemens

Kathleen Essick

Robert A. Everingham

Katherine Hutmacher

Robin McGinnis

Ernest Ralston

1975 Alumni

Debbie Black

Karen Blom

Randolph Ford

Robert Johnson

Ann Kissner

Robert Lee

Dennis Leong

Leslie McBride Hyche

Dennis O'Connor

Gerald Perezchica

Stephen Petterle

Kristen Sarconi

Craig Vienna

Mark Wisniewski

1974 Alumni

Daniel Carlin

Skip Mezger

Margaret Henderson

Gayle R. Turner (Wilgenburg)

back to top